FREE SHIPPING for orders over $100

Afterpay Now Available - Shop Now. Wear Now. Pay Later | FREE SHIPPING for orders over $100

My Cart 0

ClubFit Privacy Policy

The personal information you provide in completing this ClubFit™ registration is held by The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 and The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd Privacy Policy, as available in full on the website http://www.theathletesfoot.com.au/privacy-policy

We recommend you read the full policy to understand the consequences of providing your information to us.

In summary:
The only personal information which will be collected from you as a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot will be:
• Your name, address, phone number(s), email address and date of birth - This will include contact details and other information relevant to providing services to you. This may take place in a number of ways, such as via your use of our Site or when you purchase in store.
• Transaction details relating to purchases made at The Athlete’s Foot.
• We may also collect personal information from third parties including, for instance, your representatives or publicly available sources of information. All personal information that we collect, is reasonably necessary for the provision of our goods and services to our customers.

As part of the service provided to you by The Athlete’s Foot, you will receive from time to time marketing materials relating to products and services offered by The Athlete’s Foot. This information will be forwarded to you using contact details you provide to us. As a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot, you consent to the use of your information for that purpose.

If you no longer wish to be a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot, simply advise The Athlete’s Foot by contacting the free call number 1300 682 863 to delete your details from the database.

You can, at any time, opt out of receiving marketing material by contacting us on 1300 682 863

Should you wish to access, update or correct personal information supplied to us, you may email us at clubfit@taf.com.au

If you have any further questions or if you wish to receive more information on our information practices and Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at clubfit@taf.com.au.





ClubFit Privacy Policy

 

This information has been provided The personal information you provide in completing this ClubFit registration is held by The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd in accordance with the provisions of the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2001) in Australia and The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd Privacy Policy, as available in full on the website http://www.theathletesfoot.com.au/privacy-policy

www.theathletesfoot.com.au.  We recommend you read the full policy to understand the consequences of providing your information to us.

 

In summary:

These Terms and Conditions have been prepared for your information so that you are aware how information personal to yourself, which is collected by The Athlete’s Foot is used. The personal information:

The only personal information which will be collected from you as a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot will be:

·         Your name and address

·         Your phone number(s), email address and date of birth

·         Transaction details relating to purchases made at The Athlete’s Foot.

The personal information you provide:

·         Will not be divulged to any third party; and

·         Will be used primarily for the purpose of recording your transactions and providing you with reward vouchers.

The only personal information which will be collected from you as a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot will be:

·            Your name and address

·            Your phone number(s), email address and date of birth

·            Transaction details relating to purchases made at The Athlete’s Foot.

As part of the service provided to you by The Athlete’s Foot, you will be receivinge from time to time marketing materials relating to products and services offered by The Athlete’s Foot. This information will be forwarded to you by post, email or SMS on an ad hoc basis using contact details you provide to us. As a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot, you consent to the use of your information for that purpose. The following further matters are relevant: The personal information collected will be retained by The Athlete’s Foot. If you no longer wish to be a member of ClubFit™ at The Athlete’s Foot, simply advise The Athlete’s Foot by contacting the free call number listed below to delete your  details from the database. You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd by contacting the free call number listed right. If your personal information becomes incorrect (e.g. if you change your address) you may update it by notifying your local The Athlete’s Foot or by phoning the free call number or online at theathletesfoot.com.au