Privacy Policy

The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Limited (ABN 57 001 777 582) and its related and associated bodies corporate together with its franchisees trading under The Athlete’s Foot (us, we, our) maintain a policy of strict confidence concerning your (you, your) personal information (Privacy Policy). This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, use and disclosure by us of your personal information. By accessing this site www.theathletesfoot.com.au (Site) you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to information provided to us whether via this Site or any other means such as in our stores and demonstrates how we will comply with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act.

Although we Will comply with this lanyocy Pollcy in respect of mformutlon provided to us by persons under the age of 13 Years, those persons must obtain the consent ofc parent or guard-on prior to using the site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for upproprlately supeNIslng the person’s use ofihe Slte.

If you have any further questions or if you wish to receive more information on our information practices and Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at clubfit@taf.com.au.

Collecting personal information

he types of personal information we collect include contact details such as name, email, phone and mailing address. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, we will collect personal information directly from you in order for you to join our loyalty program. This will include contact details and other information relevant to providing services to you. This may take place in a number of ways, such as via your use of our Site or when you purchase in store.

Contact Us Form

The types of personal information we collect include contact details such as name, email, phone and mailing address. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, we will collect personal information directly from you in order for you to join our loyalty program. This will include contact details and other information relevant to providing services to you. This may take place in a number of ways, such as via your use of our Site or when you purchase in store.

AFTERPAY IN STORE
& ONLINE TODAY

Learn More

FREE CLICK & COLLECT
NOW AVAILABLE

Learn More

FREE RETURNS
ANYTIME

Learn More
Enter your tracking number to see the status of your order.
* Required

Please email us directly here for more information or call us

1800 954 491
To Top