MyFIT Rewards

Privacy Policy

The personal information you provide in completing this MyFit™ Rewards registration is held by The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 and The Athlete’s Foot Australia Pty Ltd Privacy Policy, as available in full here:
https://www.theathletesfoot.com.au/privacy-policy

We recommend you read the full policy to understand the consequences of providing your information to us.

In summary:

The only personal information which will be collected from you as a member of MyFit™ Rewards at The Athlete’s Foot will be:

  • Your name, address, phone number(s), email address and date of birth - This will include contact details and other information relevant to providing services to you. This may take place in a number of ways, such as via your use of our Site or when you purchase in store.
  • Transaction details relating to purchases made at The Athlete’s Foot.
  • We may also collect personal information from third parties including, for instance, your representatives or publicly available sources of information. All personal information that we collect, is reasonably necessary for the provision of our goods and services to our customers.

As part of the service provided to you by The Athlete’s Foot, you will receive from time to time marketing materials relating to products and services offered by The Athlete’s Foot. This information will be forwarded to you using contact details you provide to us. As a member of MyFit™ Rewards at The Athlete’s Foot, you consent to the use of your information for that purpose.

If you no longer wish to be a member of MyFit™ Rewards at The Athlete’s Foot, simply advise The Athlete’s Foot by contacting the free call number 1800 954 491 to delete your details from the database. You can, at any time, opt out of receiving marketing material by contacting us on 1800 954 491

Should you wish to access, update or correct personal information supplied to us, you may email us at myfitrewards@taf.com.au

If you have any further questions or if you wish to receive more information on our information practices and Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at myfitrewards@taf.com.au.

AFTERPAY IN STORE
& ONLINE TODAY

Learn More

FREE CLICK & COLLECT
NOW AVAILABLE

Learn More

FREE RETURNS
ANYTIME

Learn More
Enter your tracking number to see the status of your order.
* Required

Please email us directly here for more information or call us

1800 954 491
To Top